Chris Kattan

Chris Kattan

Birthday: 19 October 1970, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan
Height: 166 cm
Christopher Lee Kattan was born in Sherman Oaks, California, to model Hajni Joslyn and actor Kip King. Chris moved to Mt. Baldy when he turned five, and resided there until the age of fifteen, when he moved to Bainbridge Island, Washington for high school.After he graduated from high school, Chris moved to the L.A. area to join up with the improv/s... Show more »
Christopher Lee Kattan was born in Sherman Oaks, California, to model Hajni Joslyn and actor Kip King. Chris moved to Mt. Baldy when he turned five, and resided there until the age of fifteen, when he moved to Bainbridge Island, Washington for high school.After he graduated from high school, Chris moved to the L.A. area to join up with the improv/sketch comedy group "The Groundlings". He became a featured player on Saturday Night Live (1975) in March of 1996, and a cast member in September of the same year. He remained on the show until May 2003. Chris lives in the Los Angeles area. Show less «
Chris Kattan's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...