Eddie Schmidt

Eddie Schmidt

Birthday: 29 August 1970, USA
Birth Name: Edward Robert Schmidt
Eddie Schmidt was born on August 29, 1970 in the USA as Edward Robert Schmidt. He is a director, producer and show runner known for Chelsea Does (2016), The Case Of: Jon Benet (2016), Valentine Road (2013), and This Film Is Not Yet Rated (2006). He has been married to Rachel Kamerman since June 24, 2001.
Eddie Schmidt's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...