Molly Jackson

Molly Jackson

Birthday: 22 November 2001, Würzburg, Bavaria, Germany
Birth Name: Molly Christine Jackson
Height: 150 cm
Molly Jackson is a prolific young teen actress with roles ranging from comedy to science fiction and horror. Performing for people since the age of four, she loves all types of acting including voice-over, TV, movies and theater. Molly recently took and passed the California High School Proficiency Exam.Molly appears on Nickelodeon shows; "Nic... Show more »
Molly Jackson is a prolific young teen actress with roles ranging from comedy to science fiction and horror. Performing for people since the age of four, she loves all types of acting including voice-over, TV, movies and theater. Molly recently took and passed the California High School Proficiency Exam.Molly appears on Nickelodeon shows; "Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn" (as Brianna) and "Game Shakers" (as Jenna). Molly also appears on Disney's new "Andi Mack" (as Iris).Molly had a memorable role in the science fiction thriller movie "Circle" starring Julie Benz. Molly's character is an innocent child in a group fifty strangers who are held captive and faced with their imminent executions while being forced to choose the one person among them that deserves to live.Molly was also in the short science fiction/fantasy film "The Shadow Guide: Prologue" (as Alexandria) which is expected to be made into a feature film by Seraph Films.In addition to acting in television shows and movies, Molly has done several voices within Pixar's award winning "Inside Out" and "Mr. Peabody & Sherman" animated movies.Molly comes from a military family and was born in Würzburg, Germany.Molly resides in Santa Clarita and when she isn't busy acting, she indulges in her passions for rescuing dogs and rock climbing. Show less «
Molly Jackson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...