Philip Stone

Philip Stone

Birthday: 14 April 1924, Kirkstall, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Philip Stones
Height: 180 cm
Philip Stone was born on April 14, 1924 in Kirkstall, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England as Philip Stones. He was an actor, known for The Shining (1980), Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) and A Clockwork Orange (1971). He was married to Margaret Pickford. He died on June 15, 2003 in Ealing, London, England.
Philip Stone's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...